RSS
formats

Oireachtas 2017 Results!

2 First Place Champions!

Dancer with cup and teachers
22 Top 10 placements
6 Top 3 placements
9 Top 5 placements
18 Top 10 placements
31 Top 20 placements
18 World Qualifiers – Glasgow here we come!
34 Nationals Qualifiers – Orlando here we come!

1st

  • Phoebe Morel (Girls U9) NQ
  • Lily Morel (Girls U11) WQ, NQ

2nd

      • Claire Mulhern Malloy (Girls U10) WQ, NQ

Dancer with sash, holding cup - with 2 teachers

      • Mary Kate McCarthy (Girls U20) WQ, NQ

3rd

      • Brendan Colgan (Boys U14) WQ, NQ
      • Maria Murphy (Girls U15) WQ, NQ

4th

      • Abby Taffe (Girls U19) WQ, NQ

5th

      • Griffin Scott (Boys U10) WQ, NQ 
      • Annie Wier (Girls U16) WQ, NQ

6th

      • Mixed Under 10 Ceili

7th

      • Tess Clifford (Girls U16) WQ, NQ 

8th

      • Kaitlin Ratcliff (Girls U17) WQ, NQ 
      • Girls Under 12 Ceili
      • Girls Under 15 Ceili

9th

      • Molly Ronan (Girls U9) NQ
      • Sean Sullivan (Boys U10) NQ
      • Ronan Koll (Boys U11) NQ 

10th

      • Madeline Brennan (Girls U8)

11th

      • Evelyn Husband (Girls U8)
      • GiGi Nelson (Girls U9) NQ

12th

      • Landyn Perona (Boys U9) NQ
      • Peter DiFuccia (Boys U11) NQ
      • Katherine Mulhern Malloy (Girls U12) WQ, NQ

13th

      • Tara Ayub (Girls U11) WQ, NQ

14th

      • Collin Francis (Boys U9) NQ
      • Mallory Turner (Girls U12) WQ, NQ
      • Mae Javois (Girls U17) WQ, NQ

18th

      • Sean Francis (Boys U9)
      • Margaret Benington (Girls U15) NQ
      • Mandy Ausman (Girls U17) WQ, NQ

20th

      • Catherine Cline (Girls U18) NQ 

 

Recalls:

      • 21st  Lily Jones (Girls U16) NQ
      • 23rd –Caroline Sutton (Girls U11) NQ
      • 25thCaroline Mulhern Malloy (Girls U14) NQ
        • Grace Emerson Murphy (Girls U12 Trad Set)
      • 27thGrainne Kristufek (Girls U10) NQ
      • 28thMaeve Boucek (Girls U8)
      • 31st – Grace Ronan (Girls U11) NQ
      • 33rdMary Grace DiFuccia (Girls U9) NQ
        • Katelyn Turner (Girls U15) NQ
      • 34thNora Joy (Girls U12) NQ
      • 38thOlivia Fallon (Girls U15) NQ
      • 39thNina Channell (Girls U11 Trad Set)
        • Josie Wagner (Girls U11 Trad Set)
      • 49thElizabeth Sanchez (Girls U11)
      • 53rdAnne Rose Geisler (Girls U11 Trad Set)
      • 54thRose Love (Girls U12)
      • 64thElizabeth Burns (Girls U13)
      • 68th  – Sophia Farrell (Girls U10)
      • 76thAbby Farrell (Girls U12)

*NQ= Nationals Qualifier

*WQ= Worlds Qualifier

 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Reddit Share on LinkedIn
Comments Off on Oireachtas 2017 Results!  comments